Molly Andriola

Education: BS in Dance Choreography at University of Brockport New York, MS in Dance Pedagogy at University of Idaho, certified in teaching & somatics.

Dance Experience: Performed with KDT, Ringling Brohters, Clinical Associate Professor of Dance, Dance Coordinator & Artistic Director at Texas A&M, Directed WAIS Wildcats, High School & Collegiate choreographer & owner of Monell Dance.

Judging Experience: 20+ years.

Allison Bishop

Education: Texas State University

Dance Experience: Student of Dancers Workshop, Austin Dance Works & The Dance Spot, Ballet Austin, 20 years in studio, 10 years teaching & choreographing, performed with Capitol City professional Dance Team.

Julie Black

Education: BA in Dance from University of North Texas.

Dance Experience: Directed at Irving HS @ Frisco Centennial HS, 18 years of teaching & directing dance.

Judging Experience: 2+ years

Brandi Burgess

Education: Kilgore College, BA in Theatre & Dance from the University of Texas.

Dance Experience: Kilgore College Rangerette, Dance Repertory Theatre, Dallas Dance Company, Former Director at Berkner HS.

Heather Celestine

Education: Navarro College

Dance Experience: National Champion Navarro Showstoppers Dance Team, 20+ year of teaching studio dance, Founding Director at Concordia Lutheran HS, Former Director at Houston Christian HS

Judging Experience: 3+ years

Nicki Curtis

Education: BS in Dance from Stephen F. Austin State University.

Dance Experience: 16 + years of studio teaching, 10+ years of directing dance team.

Madison D'Ortona

Education: Texas State University

Dance Experience: Performed with Orchesis, Jackson Foltyn Dance Company, specializes in arial skills, Texas State Strutter, 7+ year of teaching dance.

Leslie Hatchard

Dance Experience: College Dance Team, Dallas Cowboy Cheerleader, Dallas Burn Dancer, Dallas Maverick Dancer, Choreographer, Former Asst. Director of Dallas Maverick Dancer, Former Director of Broadway Dance Center, Co-Founder/Co-Director of Dallas Sidekicks Sizzle, Director at Dance Industry Performing Arts.

Judging Experience: 7+ years

Shannon Foust

Education: BAED from Texas State University.

Dance Experience: Texas State Strutter, performed with Orchesis, 25 + years teaching & directing studio & drill teams.

Judging Experience: 25+ years

Amanda Golden

Dance Experience: 7 years performing with Houston Texans Cheerleaders, Studio dance training.

Lauren Holley

Education: Kilgore College, BS in dance from Texas State University, MFA in Dance from Texas Women’s University.

Dance Experience: Kilgore College Rangerette & Swingster, TWU & Texas State dance cpmpanies, 14+ years of studio dance and 8+ years of studio directing.

Judging Experience: 7+ years

Lindsey Haygood

Education: Bs in zoology from Texas A&M.

Dance Experience: 21 + years of performing, 12+ years of teaching, 25+ years of dance training.

Judging Experience: 9+ years

Ashly Hinestroza

Education: University of Houston

Dance Experience: 10+ years of dancing and teaching.

Judging Experience: 3+ years.

Janet Jackson

Education: BS in Dance from Texas State University.

Dance Experience: Blinn Dance Team, Performed with Orchesis, Former Asst. Director at Canyon HS.

Amber Houser

Education: University of North Texas

Dance Experience: Studio/Drill Team training, Artistic Director at Dallas Dance, Former Asst. Director at Lake Highlands HS, Director of Ballet in studio, owner of Amotion Dance, choreographed for festivals, charity events, & televised shows.

Lindsey Housson

Education: Bachelors of Interdisciplinary Studies from Texas A&M University, certified in Dance and PE.

Dance Experience: Aggie Dance Team, former Asst. Directed at Cypress Lakes HS, choreographer.

Ariel Jenkins

Education: BS in Interdisciplinary Studies from UT San Antonio.

Dance Experience: UTSA Chapparel Danceline, SA Rampage Ice girls, WNBA Star Squad, former director of Middle School and High School dance teams.

Courtnie Kaminski

Education: University of Houston

Dance Experience: 15+ years of studio dance training, trained with Ballet Center of Houston, Houston Ballet Academy & Planet Funk, 22+ years teaching in studio, choreographer, Asst. Director of Carol Ehler Dance Studio.

Judging Experience: 13+ years

Alma Lopez

Education: Bachelors degree, certified in Dance, Health & PE from Texas State

Dance Experience: High School Drill Team, Texas State Strutters, Directed Taft Highsteppers, 22 years Directing Dance/Cheer teams, 25 years as a Dance Educator.

Laura Kendrick

Education: Kilgore College, Stephen F Austin, BA in Kinesiology & Dance

Dance Experience: SFA Pom Squad, former Director at Silsbee HS & Nederland HS.

Judging Experience: 15+ years

Jenni Kotowych

Education: UT Austin

Dance Experience: 15 years in studio & theatre, Stratford HS Dance Team, Choreographer for Broadway Bound Youth Musical Theatre Company, Instructor at Second Baptist Theatre Arts School

Judging Experience: 3+ years

Megan McDonald

Education: Texas Christian University

Dance Experience: TCU Elite, Studio teacher/choreographer, collegiate coaching

Heather Manuka

Dance Experience: 15 years in studio & theatre, Stratford HS Dance Team, Choreographer for Broadway Bound Youth Musical Theatre Company, Instructor at Second Baptist Theatre Arts School

Judging Experience: 4+ years

Katie McAninch

Education: Blinn, BS in Dance Education from Stephen F Austin, MFA from Texas Women’s University

Dance Experience: Blinn Dance Team, SFA Dance Team, TWU Asst Coach, Head Cheer & Dance Coach at University of St Thomas

Judging Experience: 3+ years

Kori Moore

Education: Texas State University

Dance Experience: Studio training since the age of four, Voyager of the Seas professional dancer, choreographed for numerous dance studios

Barbie Parker

Education: BS in Health & Human performance, MA in Mid Management Education, Dance & principle certification

Dance Experience: 45 years of performing, Directing high school teams, college teams, and NFL teams

Mitzi Phillips

Education: Tyler Jr College, Sam Houston State

Dance Experience: Tyler Apache Belle Dancer, Directed at Willis HS & Langham HS

Judging Experience: 13+ years

Julie Price

Education: Univeristy of North Texas

Dance Experience: Performed with Dallas Burn, University of North Texas, Mary Kay, 18 years of directing

Jen Richardson

Education: BS in Economics from Texas A&M, certified in dance

Dance Experience: 20 years choreographing & teaching dance, studio owner

Shannon Roth

Education: BS in Dance from Southwest Texas State

Dance Experience: High School Drill Team, Strutter Captain, 10 years of Directing & 17 years of advising dance administrators

Judging Experience: 27+ years

Carrie Sellars

Coming Soon!

Annette Stark

Education: Kilgore College, BS in Exercise & Sports Science from Texas State

Dance Experience: Kilgore Rangerettes, 26 years of Directing

Judging Experience: 31+ years

Heather Smith

Education: Palm Beach Atlantic

Dance Experience: Performed in Disney, Central Florida Ballet, 18 years of teaching, directing & choreographing.

Judging Experience: 5+ years

Kristin Sharp

Education: BBA in Management from Texas Tech

Dance Experience: 15 years of performing & 20 years of teaching

Judging Experience: 16+ years

Ashley Stevens

Education: Dance degree from Stephen F Austin

Dance Experience: 15 years studio training, SFA Reperotry Dance Company, SFA Pom Squad, Asst Directed at Deer Park HS, Directed at Stratford HS, Dance Coordinator at Second Baptist School of Performing Arts, & opened PosturFIT pilates & barre

Teresa Sturm

Education: Bachelors in Interdisciplinary Studies from University of Houston-Victoria, Masters in Education Policy and Leadership from the University of Texas at Arlington, Certified in Dance

Dance Experience: Studio trained, MS Director, Asst Directed at Langham HS & BF Terry HS, Social Board director at Cy Ranch HS

Cara Switzer

Education: University of North Texas

Dance Experience: 35 years directing, teaching, choreographing for studios and dance teams

Judging Experience: 20+ years

Lori Todd

Education: University of North Texas

Dance Experience: High school drill team, UNT Dance team, Dallas Maverick Dancers, 12 years directing, Directed SMU Pom Squad, 35 years of dancing & coaching

Judging Experience: 10+ years

Monica Vaesa

Education: Sam Houston State

Dance Experience: Orange Pride Dance Team, former Asst Director at Langham HS

Marla Valk

Education: Kilgore College, Certified in Dance from Texas State, BA in Journalism from UT Austin

Dance Experience: Kilgore Rangerettes, Dance Coordinator for Round Rock ISD, 25 years teaching, Director at Westwood HS

Judging Experience: 25+ years

Amanda Wheeland

Education: Kilgore Jr College, Kilgore College, BA in Dance from Sam Houston State

Dance Experience: Kilgore Rangerette, Directed Planet Funk, performer with Sheryl Murakami, Lady Gaga, Beyonce, Laura Ann Gibson, currently provides workshops and choreography nation wide for schools, and studios

Kari Watson

Education: Baylor University, Dance Certification

Dance Experience: 17 years of Directing in Rockwall & Plano

Judging Experience: 22+ years

Sara Wilson

Education: ABT scholarship recipient, certified in Progressing Ballet Techniques, BFA in Dane from UT Austin, NDEO

Dance Experience: 9 years of directing in Austin & Houston, studio instructor, Institute of Contemporary Dance Houston, Becky’s Academy of Dance, Houston Aeros Dancer, Texans Cheerleader Finalist

Judging Experience: 5+ years

Amy Zerbinopoulos

Education: University of North Texas

Dance Experience: Managed & toured professionally with a dance company, 20 years of teaching dance, & 15 years directing